🏏 BD vs SL ODI · Odds for BD to Win 2.05 → Updated ⚽ Premier League · Man Utd vs Liverpool · 1X2 Odds: 2.95 / 3.30 / 2.40 🏆 IPL Final Price Boost — on Selected Markets 10% Better Odds 📈 Today's Biggest Odds Movement: +0.35 on Cricket Top Batter Market ⚽ Champions League Semi · Bayern vs Man City · Draw Odds 3.40 🏏 BD vs SL ODI · Odds for BD to Win 2.05 → Updated ⚽ Premier League · Man Utd vs Liverpool · 1X2 Odds: 2.95 / 3.30 / 2.40 🏆 IPL Final Price Boost — on Selected Markets 10% Better Odds 📈 Today's Biggest Odds Movement: +0.35 on Cricket Top Batter Market ⚽ Champions League Semi · Bayern vs Man City · Draw Odds 3.40

Real-Time Odds Updating

66zz5 Match Odds — The Best Odds for Every Match, from Cricket to Football, All in One Page

On 66zz5, odds for every match update every second. View them in Decimal, Fractional, or Asian Handicap format — whichever you prefer — and place your bet at exactly the right moment.

Best Odds Right Now
🏏 BD vs SL · Top Batter
ICC ODI Series
8.50
⚽ MCI vs BAY · Both Teams to Score + Draw
UEFA Champions League
7.20
🎾 Djokovic · French Open Champion
Outright Bet
5.80
0
Active Markets
0
Live Odds Updates
0
Price Boost Active
0
Sports Covered
66zz5

Today's Match Odds

Odds are changing in real time — place your bet at exactly the right moment

Format:
🏏 Cricket 12 Matches · 340+ Markets
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
ICC ODI · Dhaka · Live
Live 32 Overs
BD to Win2.05
SL to Win1.90
+96
IPL — Mumbai Indians vs CSK
IPL 2026 · Eliminator · ⚡ Price Boost
7:30 PM
Today
MI to Win2.20
CSK to Win1.75
+115
Pakistan vs Australia T20
Asia Cup T20 · Lahore · Tonight 9:00 PM
9:00 PM
Today
PAK to Win1.85
AUS to Win2.10
+88
India vs England Test
ICC World Test Championship · Edgbaston · Tomorrow
3:30 PM
Thursday
IND to Win2.30
ENG to Win2.50
+140
⚽ Football 28 Matches · 500+ Markets
Man United vs Liverpool
English Premier League · Old Trafford · ⚡ Price Boost
10:00 PM
Today
Man Utd2.95
Draw3.30
Liverpool2.40
+145
Bayern Munich vs Man City
UEFA Champions League · Allianz Arena · Tomorrow 1:30 AM
1:30 AM
Thursday
Bayern3.80
Draw3.40
Man City2.05
+128
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
La Liga · Bernabéu · Live
Live 78'
Real1.45
Draw4.80
Barca6.50
+121
PSG vs Atletico Madrid
UEFA Europa League · Parc des Princes · 1:00 AM
1:00 AM
Today
PSG1.90
Draw3.60
Atletico4.20
+108
🏀 Basketball 8 Matches · 200+ Markets
Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat
NBA Finals · TD Garden · Live
Live Q4
Celtics1.35
Heat3.20
+87
Golden State Warriors vs LA Lakers
NBA Playoffs · Chase Center · 5:30 AM
5:30 AM
Friday
Warriors1.80
Lakers2.10
+102
🎾 Tennis 6 Matches · 150+ Markets
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
French Open · Roland Garros · 8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Today
Djokovic2.10
Alcaraz1.80
+63
🏸 Badminton 4 Matches · 80+ Markets
Axelsen vs Momota
BWF World Tour · Singapore Open · 4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Today
Axelsen1.65
Momota2.30
+48
🏋️ E-Sports 7 Matches · 130+ Markets
Natus Vincere vs Vitality (CS:GO)
ESL Pro League · Semi-Final · 6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Thursday
NaVi2.00
Vitality1.95
+65

Odds update in real time · Log in to see the latest odds

66zz5

In-Depth Odds Comparison for Major Matches

View odds across multiple markets for these matches at 66zz5

🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
ICC ODI Series · Mirpur · Live
Match Winner — BD 2.05 ▲ 0.10
Match Winner — SL 1.90 ▼ 0.05
Total Runs 280+ 1.75 ▲ 0.08
Top Batter Bonus 8.50 ▲ 0.50
Margin: 3.8%
⚽ Man United vs Liverpool
English Premier League · Tonight 10:00 PM
Man Utd to Win 2.95 ▼ 0.15
Draw 3.30 ▲ 0.10
Liverpool to Win 2.40 ▲ 0.20
Both Teams to Score 1.85 ▲ 0.20 Boost
Margin: 4.2%
🏏 MI vs CSK — IPL Eliminator
IPL 2026 · Today 7:30 PM · Price Boost
MI to Win 2.20 ▲ 0.20 Boost
CSK to Win 1.75 ▼ 0.05
Total Runs 170+ 1.88 ▲ 0.08
Match Hero (Rohit/Kohli) 6.50 ▲ 0.50
Margin: 3.5%

Today's Odds Movement

See at a glance which way the odds have moved across every market

Matches & Markets Previous Odds Current Odds Change Time
🏏 BD vs SL · BD to Win
Match Winner
1.95 2.05 ▲ +0.10 3 minutes ago
⚽ Real Madrid vs Barça · Barça to Win
Match Winner (Live)
5.80 6.50 ▲ +0.70 7 minutes ago
🏏 IPL · CSK to Win
Match Winner
1.80 1.75 ▼ -0.05 12 minutes ago
⚽ Man Utd vs Liverpool · Liverpool to Win
Match Winner
2.20 2.40 ▲ +0.20 18 minutes ago
🏏 India vs England · IND to Win
Test Match Winner
2.45 2.30 ▼ -0.15 25 minutes ago
🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz · 5 Sets
Number of Sets
2.80 3.20 ▲ +0.40 (Boost) 30 minutes ago
⚽ Bayern vs Man City · Bayern to Win
Match Winner
3.50 3.80 ▲ +0.30 35 minutes ago
🏀 Celtics vs Heat · Heat to Win
Match Winner (Live)
2.80 3.20 ▲ +0.40 42 minutes ago

Understanding Odds Formats — Decimal Calculation

See exactly how much you'd win on a ৳500 bet at various odds — the table below makes it clear at a glance

OddsBet (৳)Total ReturnProfit
1.50 ৳500 ৳750 +৳250
1.85 ৳500 ৳925 +৳425
2.00 ৳500 ৳1,000 +৳500
2.50 ৳500 ৳1,250 +৳750
3.50 ৳500 ৳1,750 +৳1,250
5.00 ৳500 ৳2,500 +৳2,000
10.00 ৳500 ৳5,000 +৳4,500

Three Odds Formats

See how the same odds look across three formats — understand the difference

Format Example Means
Decimal 2.10 ৳100 bet returns ৳210
Fractional 11/10 ৳11 profit on a ৳10 bet
American +110 ৳110 profit on a ৳100 bet
The default odds format on 66zz5 is Decimal. You can switch to a different format at any time from your account settings. For most Bangladeshi bettors, Decimal is the most straightforward format to work with.
Odds Margin — Lower Means Better Value for You

Every bookmaker builds a margin — or vigorish — into their odds; that's how they make money. The lower the margin, the better it is for bettors. At 66zz5, cricket margins typically run 3–5%, while major football matches come in at 3–4.5%. During price boosts, the margin drops even further.

66zz5

66zz5 Match Odds — Everything You Need to Know to Bet Smarter

One of the first questions people ask when getting into betting is — what odds make a bet worth placing? The honest answer is that the number alone means nothing; what matters is how it relates to probability. If you believe Bangladesh have a 60% chance of winning, but 66zz5 is offering odds of 2.00 — that means the market is pricing their chances at 50%. Finding and acting on that gap is what smart betting is all about.

Understanding how odds are set at 66zz5 is genuinely useful. For every match, a team of specialist odds analysts considers team form, pitch conditions, weather, injury updates, and more before setting the opening odds. From there, the odds shift based on how bettors engage with the market — if more bettors back one side, that team's odds shorten while the opposition's lengthen.

This is exactly why tracking odds movement matters. If you notice a team's odds suddenly rising, it means the market is seeing heavy bets placed against them, or some significant news has emerged that weakens their position. A drop in odds signals the opposite. You can watch these movements in real time on 66zz5's match odds page.

Odds move fastest during Live Betting. A wicket in cricket or a goal in football can shift the odds instantly. On 66zz5's in-play betting, cricket odds refresh after every delivery. That constant movement is what makes live betting so exciting — though it also means you need to make quick decisions, so having a plan in place beforehand goes a long way.

Asian Handicap odds are often misunderstood. The key point is that there is no draw option, which means the margin is lower and the odds are generally more favorable. Take Man City vs Norwich as an example — City are so dominant that their win odds sit at just 1.10, making a straight bet hardly worthwhile. With Asian Handicap, however, City giving a −1.5 goal head start brings the odds up to 1.85–1.95, which is far more attractive. At 66zz5, Asian Handicap markets are available across all major football matches.

Price Boost is a special offer from 66zz5 where the odds on selected markets are temporarily increased — a direct benefit to bettors, giving you the chance to win more on the same stake. Boosts typically go live ahead of major matches and are available for a limited time. Keep notifications turned on in the 66zz5 app so you never miss a Price Boost.

Outright bets — also known as tournament winner bets — attract a lot of interest. Who will win the IPL? Who will be the top scorer in the English Premier League? These markets offer the highest odds, with a ৳100 bet potentially returning ৳1,000–2,000. On 66zz5, outright markets open well before a tournament kicks off — and that's usually when the odds are at their best.

In an accumulator bet, the odds of each selection are multiplied together. Pick three matches and the odds stack up: 2.0 × 2.0 × 2.0 = 8.0 — meaning a ৳100 bet returns ৳800. The catch is that losing just one match voids the entire accumulator. At 66zz5, you can build accumulators of up to 20 matches, and winning accumulators of 4+ selections earn an additional bonus.

One thing to keep in mind when betting on odds — lower odds mean a more likely outcome, but a smaller return. Higher odds mean less probability, but a bigger reward. The best strategy is to bet on markets where your own analysis differs from the probability implied by the bookmaker. 66zz5's odds movement and statistics make it easier to do exactly that.

Before placing any bet on 66zz5, always set a budget and never chase losses by increasing your stakes on impulse. Spotting attractive odds is not a good enough reason on its own to place a large bet — any match can produce an unexpected result. Bettors who succeed in the long run are those who stay patient, trust their own analysis, and stick to disciplined bankroll management.

Quick Odds Calculator
Stake (৳):
Odds (Decimal):
Total Return:৳1,050
Net Profit:+৳550
5 Tips for Reading Odds
  1. Track odds movement to gauge market sentiment
  2. Compare multiple markets within the same match
  3. Don't miss out on Price Boost opportunities
  4. Catch live odds changes the moment they happen
  5. Book Your Outright Bet Early
Odds Fairness

All odds on 66zz5 are generated by an automated system — there is no manual adjustment. If a match is cancelled, your bet will be refunded. View full terms and conditions Here।

66zz5

Match Odds FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About Betting on 66zz5

The minimum stake for a single bet on 66zz5 is just ৳20 — one of the lowest limits among betting platforms in Bangladesh. Whether you are learning the ropes or starting out on a tight budget, this makes it easy to get going. You can begin at ৳20 and gradually increase your stakes as your experience and confidence grow. The same minimum applies to accumulator bets. Maximum stake limits depend on the market and your account tier — VIP members can place significantly higher bets per wager, and you can contact support for a custom limit if needed.

Under 66zz5 policy, each person is allowed only one account. Creating multiple accounts using the same ID or payment method is strictly prohibited. However, two members of the same household may each open a separate account, provided they use different IDs, different mobile numbers, and different payment methods — as they are two distinct individuals. It is essential that the details on every account are genuine and belong to the account holder. If a single person is found operating two accounts, both accounts are subject to suspension and the balances may be confiscated. This policy is strictly enforced to prevent bonus abuse.
📊

Don't Miss Today's Best Odds

Register on 66zz5 and get a 150% bonus on your first deposit. Real-time odds, Price Boosts, and Live Betting — all in one place.

বাংলা